JC News

Bournemouth

29th Jun 2012

Meeting at 8 tomorrow ! x

Bournemouth !

29th Jun 2012

Remember guys early start tomorrow ! 

And as always arrive in tracksuits with hair and make up !

 

Bar B Q

29th Jun 2012
Hi please note bar b q is 7.30 for 8pm to allow people to watch afternoon awards.

Spray Tans - note some time changes

28th Jun 2012

Here is times for spray tans for tomorrow. If you have been missed out or you want a tan and you havent asked yet could you text me asap and i can add you to the list. (07500 554827)

Also we are getting a new tan called "black out" so prepare to be be brown :)

 

1.30 - Leah Gibson

1.35 - Mary Gibson

1.40 Joanne McEvoy

1.45 Claire Kincaid

1.50 Megan Robertson

1.55 Amy Oliver

2.00 Carol Oliver

2.05 Linda Brady

2.10 Erin Brady

2.15 Sophie Schneberger

2.20 Rebecca Thomson

2.25 Jen thomson 

 

3.00 - Carly Mclaughlin

3.05 - Samantha McLaughlin

3.10 Sophie Reid

3.15 - Agnes Morrison

3.20 Eilidh Morrison

3.25 Caitlin Mcvey

3.30

3.35 Rachael Kirkman

3.40 Jennifer Clelland

3.45 Shelley tough

3.50 Chelsea tough

3.55 jean tough 

 

4.00 Lauyrn McNiven

4.05 Anne Paterson

 

5.00 Natasha mcleneghen 

5.05 holly mardle 

5.10 heather mardle 

5.30 Jennifer Hamilton 

 

 

 

 

6.30 Brittany Grier

6.35 Jade hunter

6.40 Fran D'arcy

6.45 Melissa Campbell 

6.50 Kiera Campbell 

Bournemouth Running Order

26th Jun 2012

Saturday

Purbeck hall

 

Team name

Division

Warm Up Time

Performance Time

JC Shimmer

Mini Pom

8.20am

9.02am

JC Glisten

Junior Jazz

8.32am

9.14am

JC Ignite

Mini pom

8.36am

9.18am

JC Gleam

Mini Jazz

9.12am

9.54am

JC Glow

Youth Pom

9.48am

10.30am

JC Sparks

Youth Pom

10.12am

10.54am

JC Flames

Junior Pom

11.08am

11.40am

 

JC Blaze

Junior Pom

11.32am

12.14pm

Awards

 

 

13.18

 

Saturday

Windsor Hall

 

Team Name

Division

Warm Up Time

Performance Time

JC Inferno

Senior 4

15.24pm

16.06pm

Awards

 

 

18.30pm

 

 

 

Sunday Competition

Windsor Hall

 

Team Name

Division

Warm Up Time

Performance time

JC Ignite

Mini 1

7.40am

8.22pm

JC Sparks

Youth 2

10.36am

11.18am

Awards

 

 

12.10pm

 

 

Team Name

Division

Warm Up Time

Performance Time

JC Blaze and Flames

Junior 4

14.48pm

15.30pm

JC Flare

Junior 3

15.32pm

16.02pm

Awards

 

 

17.26pm

 

Sunday

Purbeck Hall

 

Team Name

Division

Warm Up Time

Performance Time

JC Glitter

Senior Pom

9.08 am

9.50 am

JC Glitter

Senior Jazz

10.00am

10.42am

Awards

 

 

12.14pm